Alaska Aces on Instagram Alaska Aces on Facebook Mobile Alaska Aces on Twitter Mobile

View your shopping cart.
FROZEN MOMENT: You don't mess with @dotes_28. And his fists of fury. http://t.co/7FMWXOnK7M 1 hour 9 min ago
Buy Your Tickets Here! Buy Your Tickets Here! Visit our Online Store

THE BIG BAD WOLFE

Dec 17th, 2014

Greg Wolfe earned three points (2g-1a) and the Alaska Aces used three goals in the first period, cruising to a 6-1 blowout win over the Bakersfield Condors on Wednesday at Sullivan Arena. The Aces, recording... READ MORE

rssSUBSCRIBE TO OUR RSS FEED

ACES GET BALDWIN, GORHAM

Dec 17th, 2014

ANCHORAGE, Alaska - The Alaska Aces announced today that the Minnesota Wild of the National Hockey League have reassigned defenseman Corbin Baldwin to the Aces from the Iowa Wild of the American Hockey League, recalled defenseman Colton Jobke and the Aces have signed free agent defenseman Brad Gorham.
[READ MORE]

PREVIEW: Aces-Bakersfield

Dec 16th, 2014

The Alaska Aces open a six game homestand tonight, hosting the Bakersfield Condors at Sullivan Arena. It is the sixth matchup between the two teams this season and the Aces are 1-4-0 in the series against the Condors. The teams last met on Nov. 9 at Sullivan Arena and Bakersfield defeated the Aces, 4-3. The Aces have won five home games in a row and have limited the opposition to seven goals in that stretch.
[READ MORE]

$5 ACES TICKETS, AIRLINE TRIP FOR YOUR GENEROSITY

Dec 16th, 2014

The Alaska Aces announced in conjunction with Alaska Airlines that a “Pack The Plane” canned food drive is hosted through tomorrow in Anchorage, benefiting the Food Bank of Alaska.   Pack the Plane offers fans general admission tickets and a chance to win two Alaska Airlines tickets at Sullivan Arena, on Wednesday, Dec. 17 when the Aces host the Bakersfield Condors at 7:15 p.m.   [READ MORE]

League Standings

GPWLOTLSOLPTS
Idaho261681134
Bakersfield2814111231
Ontario261391330
Colorado231490028
Utah2611112226
Alaska2411130022
Stockton2610151021
Who's your favorite Aces player to start here and reach the NHL?

Enter your email below and hit 'SIGN UP' to stay up to date on the latest information relating to the Aces!