Alaska Aces on Instagram Alaska Aces on Facebook Mobile Alaska Aces on Twitter Mobile

View your shopping cart.
To the greatest fans on earth. http://t.co/WXHrBLP5VO 18 hours 53 min ago
Buy Your Tickets Here! Buy Your Tickets Here! Visit our Online Store

COOKING AT HOME TONIGHT

Nov 28th, 2014

The Alaska Aces, ending a 12-day layoff tonight, host the Idaho Steelheads in the first game of a two-game series and the first meeting between the two teams in Anchorage since May 2014 in the second round of... READ MORE

rssSUBSCRIBE TO OUR RSS FEED

TO YOU AND YOURS.

Nov 27th, 2014

The Alaska Aces wish you and yours a very safe, enjoyable and happy Thanksgiving! The Aces offices (corner of 15th & Gambell) will reopen at 9:00 a.m. on Friday, November 28 for ticket sales and store merchandise opportunities. 

The Aces return to play on Friday, hosting the Idaho Steelheads at Sullivan Arena beginning at 7:15 p.m. (GCI/KFQD). 

TICKETS: Buy here

Tickets can also be purchased at local Fred Meyer locations, via Ticketmaster.  [READ MORE]

ACES TO UNVEIL NEW HALL OF FAME

Nov 26th, 2014

The Alaska Aces, the 2014 Kelly Cup champions, announced today that it will unveil its inaugural class of the new Aces Hall of Fame following vote submissions by Jan. 1 to honor players, coaches and special honorees.   The Aces Hall of Fame, established to honor former Aces players, coaches and special honorees (ranging from organizational staff to fans), recognizes those who have demonstrated meritorious service which has made a long-lasting impact on the Alaska Aces organization.   [READ MORE]

BRING YOUR CANNED FOOD

Nov 26th, 2014

The Alaska Aces, the 2014 Kelly Cup champions, announced in conjunction with Specialty Truck and Auto that a special canned food drive event will be held outside Sullivan Arena before the next two Aces home games, Friday and Saturday, Nov. 28-29 vs. Idaho at 7:15 p.m.   [READ MORE]

League Standings

GPWLOTLSOLPTS
Idaho171151023
Ontario181060222
Bakersfield19981120
Colorado14950018
Utah15661215
Stockton187110014
Alaska15690012
Who's your favorite Aces player to start here and reach the NHL?

Enter your email below and hit 'SIGN UP' to stay up to date on the latest information relating to the Aces!