Alaska Aces on Instagram Alaska Aces on Facebook Mobile Alaska Aces on Twitter Mobile

View your shopping cart.
Who's ready for more of this NEXT WEEKEND? http://t.co/OW1NGCG4eE 2 days 18 hours ago
Buy Your Tickets Here! Buy Your Tickets Here! Visit our Online Store

YOUR TICKET TO COOL ACES GEAR

Nov 21st, 2014

Call it our version of Black Friday or maybe -- just us getting into the “gift-giving” spirit. Whatever you want to call it, we're giving away cool Aces stuff! If you come by Aces HQ (corner of 15th &... READ MORE

rssSUBSCRIBE TO OUR RSS FEED

WALTERS TO ALASKA

Nov 20th, 2014

The Alaska Aces, the 2014 Kelly Cup champions, announced today that the team has been assigned rookie left wing Ryan Walters from the Iowa Wild of the American Hockey League.   Walters, 23, comes to Alaska with 11 games of experience this season in Iowa and has collected six points (1g-5a) with a +2 rating. Last season, Walters made his professional debut with the Bridgeport Sound Tigers (AHL) and registered a goal and three assists in 11 games.   [READ MORE]

LUNDSTROM RUNS (UP) TO 4-1-0

Nov 18th, 2014

Alaska Aces goaltender Niklas Lundstrom was named Runner Up for CCM ECHL Goaltender of the Week honors for Nov. 10-16. Riley Gill of the Allen Americans took the weekly honor for the third time in his career. 
[READ MORE]

RUNNER-UP RICHARD

Nov 18th, 2014

Alaska Aces defenseman Brad Richard has been named Runner Up for the Sher-Wood Hockey ECHL Player of the Week award for Nov. 10-16. Corey Trivino of the Florida Everblades was named recipient of the award. 
[READ MORE]

League Standings

GPWLOTLSOLPTS
Idaho171151023
Ontario17960220
Colorado13940018
Bakersfield18881118
Utah15661215
Stockton177100014
Alaska15690012
Who's your favorite Aces player to start here and reach the NHL?

Enter your email below and hit 'SIGN UP' to stay up to date on the latest information relating to the Aces!